KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Oxaichne

English translation: Oxoline


08:07 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Oxaichne
another illegible drug
Karla Mabarak
United States
English translation:Oxoline
Explanation:
En www.cyinfo.com/commercial.htm hay una lista de drogas con nombres parecidos a ese. Si no es Oxolina, otras drogas de nombre similar son:
Oxacef
Oxamycin
Oxaprim
Oxitover
Oxiurazina
Moxacef
Moxacin
Moxadent
Moxalactam (Moxam)
Moxaline
Moxam
Moxan
Moxatres
Moxipen
Moxipin
Moxypen
Moxyvit
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
Thanks, Diego, it comes the closest to applying to my context...
Karla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4OxolinexxxDiego V
4oxitocine?
luskie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxitocine?


Explanation:
l'unica cosa che mi viene in mente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 09:27:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oxadine?
pharmalicensing.com: company news: Zila patent for dye detection ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... by the US Patent and Trademark Office. The patent covers the use of the oxadine
and thiazine classes of dyes in detecting cancer by direct application to the ...
atlas.pharmalicensing.com/news/ adisp/921929975_36f388f7283c8 - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 09:30:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dtpws4.ncifcrf.gov/FTP/CNAMES/CHNAME_31.TXT - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Triazine-2,4(1H,3H)-dione (8CI) 56901 Allantoxaidin 56901 Allantoxaidine 56901 ALLANTOXAIDINE
56901 Oxaidin 56901 1,3,5-Triazine-2,4(1H,3H)-dione (9CI) 56901 5 ...
100k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199
Grading comment
Good idea, but it doesn´t fix the context...Thank you..Karla
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Good idea, but it doesn´t fix the context...Thank you..Karla

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oxoline


Explanation:
En www.cyinfo.com/commercial.htm hay una lista de drogas con nombres parecidos a ese. Si no es Oxolina, otras drogas de nombre similar son:
Oxacef
Oxamycin
Oxaprim
Oxitover
Oxiurazina
Moxacef
Moxacin
Moxadent
Moxalactam (Moxam)
Moxaline
Moxam
Moxan
Moxatres
Moxipen
Moxipin
Moxypen
Moxyvit



    Reference: http://www.cyinfo.com/commercial.htm
xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks, Diego, it comes the closest to applying to my context...
Karla