KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

apendimitis ventricular

English translation: ventricular ependymitis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ependimitis ventricular
English translation:ventricular ependymitis
Entered by: Heather Drake

13:26 May 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / neurology
Spanish term or phrase: apendimitis ventricular
patient with severe multiple brain damage. please see description given with my previous question related to "tratamiento con anticomisiales"
Heather Drake
ventricular ependymitis
Explanation:
What´s wrong with the spelling of your author, Heather.
Is it hand-written or what?
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
thanks so much, yasser. yes, indeed, the spelling is terrible, which make the translation womewhat problematical - it's an official document written by a Mexican court officer! god help us all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ventricular apendicitisAntonio Costa
4 +1ventricular ependymitisYasser El Helw


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventricular apendicitis


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 14:37:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Yasser:

This computer is quicker than me.

I disagree with your agree to my answer.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: Terrible spelling
26 mins
  -> I disagrte

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventricular ependymitis


Explanation:
What´s wrong with the spelling of your author, Heather.
Is it hand-written or what?
Suerte


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
thanks so much, yasser. yes, indeed, the spelling is terrible, which make the translation womewhat problematical - it's an official document written by a Mexican court officer! god help us all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Yes Doc, you are right
42 mins
  -> thanks mate