KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

el flanco y fosa ilíaca

English translation: flank and (right) iliac fossa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el flanco y fosa ilíaca
English translation:flank and (right) iliac fossa
Entered by: xxxmsaiz

20:29 May 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: el flanco y fosa ilíaca
en el flanco y fosa ilíaca derecha producidas por instrumento contundente
xxxmsaiz
flank and (right) iliac fossa
Explanation:
Hola de nuevo msaiz,
Buena suerte del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez Oso.
Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2flank and (right) iliac fossaxxxOso
4right loin and right iliac fossaYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flank and (right) iliac fossa


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo msaiz,
Buena suerte del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez Oso.
Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: right flank and right iliac fossa
9 mins
  -> Hola Vale, ¡muchas gracias! ¶:^))

agree  Camille Hinojosa
20 mins
  -> ¡Hola Camille! ¡Gracias mil! ¶:^))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right loin and right iliac fossa


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014