KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

subgalealfrentoparieto temporal izquierdo otro perortores izquierdo

English translation: The details are as follows.


03:55 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: subgalealfrentoparieto temporal izquierdo otro perortores izquierdo
A report of injuries in a police report. The thing is, the person who typed this has misspelled many words and since this medical stuff isn't my forte, I'm having trouble deciphering what is trying to be said here. I don't even know if the first word is really one word. And I can't make out how it hooks up with left temporal lobe. Help!
Ellen Donohue
United States
English translation:The details are as follows.
Explanation:
I think
"subgalealfrentoparieto"is
"subgaleal"and "parietofrontal"

I'm sorry I don't know "perortores"

I hope I can be of some help to you.


Selected response from:

engel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subgaleal frontoparietal left temporal (injury) and another (to) the left ???markaqui
3The details are as follows.engel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subgaleal frontoparietal left temporal (injury) and another (to) the left ???


Explanation:
(1) The pain lasted long and was continuous. (2) The pain occurred in the bitemporal and frontalparietal lobes or anywhere in the head. It was slight in most of the cases and serious only in a few, but it would get serious during a sudden attack.

And for the second part:

http://www.neuropat.dote.hu/18098b.htm

That last part is a big mystery!

Good luck,

Mark

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The details are as follows.


Explanation:
I think
"subgalealfrentoparieto"is
"subgaleal"and "parietofrontal"

I'm sorry I don't know "perortores"

I hope I can be of some help to you.




engel
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thanks