KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

luz arterial

English translation: lumen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:luz
English translation:lumen
Entered by: fmatteoda

15:28 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: luz arterial
se observa placa de ateroma que compromete la luz arterial
fmatteoda
Spain
artery lumen
Explanation:
should be this
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arterial lumen
Parrot
4artery lumen
luskie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artery lumen


Explanation:
should be this

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arterial lumen


Explanation:
Cf., Mosby's

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32