KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

tiempos parenquimograficos / retorno venoso

English translation: normal arterial, parenchymal and venous contrast flow


15:29 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: tiempos parenquimograficos / retorno venoso
no se observan anormalidades ni en tiempos arteriales, parenquimograficos ni de retorno venoso
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:normal arterial, parenchymal and venous contrast flow
Explanation:
It means that the radiologic contrast takes a normal time to go from the arterial to the venous side of the circulation, passing through the tissue (parenchyma).

HTH
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2normal arterial, parenchymal and venous contrast flowxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1Abajo
Amanda Tozer
1 +1parenchymal riythms /venous returnerhan ucgun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parenchymal riythms /venous return


Explanation:
..

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denabobina: rhythms
1 hr
  -> even though i dinoýt know spanish, it msut be so :))

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abajo


Explanation:
No abnormalities were observed in arterial and parenchymatic flows, or in blood circulation

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: parencyhymal
15 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normal arterial, parenchymal and venous contrast flow


Explanation:
It means that the radiologic contrast takes a normal time to go from the arterial to the venous side of the circulation, passing through the tissue (parenchyma).

HTH
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-))
1 hr