KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ayudas de telecomunicación para personas sordas

English translation: TDD (Telecommunications devices for the deaf)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ayudas de telecomunicación para personas sordas
English translation:TDD (Telecommunications devices for the deaf)
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:59 Aug 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: ayudas de telecomunicación para personas sordas
estudio audiológico...

gracias.
orejasorda
TDD (Telecommunications devices for the deaf)
Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
txs very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1TDD (Telecommunications devices for the deaf)
Karina Pelech
4telephone assistance for the deaf
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TDD (Telecommunications devices for the deaf)


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
txs very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
30 mins
  -> gracias Trudy ... :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telephone assistance for the deaf


Explanation:
no sé si es esto

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171