KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

cabinas audiométricas

English translation: Sound booth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cabinas audiométricas
English translation:Sound booth
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:00 Aug 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: cabinas audiométricas
estudio audiológico
orejasorda
Sound booth
Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias a los dos...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sound booth
Karina Pelech
4sound measurement booth
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sound booth


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)


    Reference: http://www.audiology.org/professional/codie/spenterms.php
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
muchas gracias a los dos...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound measurement booth


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171