KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

por

English translation: according to


10:24 Aug 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / flow cytometry
Spanish term or phrase: por
Citometría de flujo. Estudio inmunofenotípico.

Programa: Paint-a-gate
Eventos: 10,000
Ventana: Se han aislado las células plasmáticas por la intensidad de CD38.

I am not sure how to translate por in this context.

Thank you.
Joe
English translation:according to
Explanation:
Plasma cells were separated according to CD38 concentration.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5according toYasser El Helw
5by means ofxxxAVA


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
according to


Explanation:
Plasma cells were separated according to CD38 concentration.
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
39 mins
  -> Gracias RJ

agree  jhoehnel
1 hr
  -> Gracias JH

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs
  -> Gracias estel377

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Lila

agree  Rita Damo
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Rita

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by means of


Explanation:
a CD38 intensity

xxxAVA
PRO pts in pair: 57