KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

morbilidad

English translation: morbidity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:morbilidad
English translation:morbidity
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:45 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: morbilidad
xxx demuestra un bajo nivel de morbilidad
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
morbidity
Explanation:
med.
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6morbidityPeter Bagney
5 +1sickness ratePaul Stevens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
morbidity


Explanation:
med.

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango
17 mins

agree  xxxPaul Roige
45 mins

agree  xxxAVA
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  luskie: definitely
1 hr

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sickness rate


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaul Roige
44 mins
  -> Thank you