ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

lumbociatalgia

English translation: lumbosciatalgia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lumbociatalgia
English translation:lumbosciatalgia
Entered by: vivian

21:21 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: lumbociatalgia
Afecciones que cursan con dolor y compromiso muscular.
Dorsalgias, lumbalgias, lumbociatalgias, cervicobraquialgias,tortícolis, fibromialgia, contracturas musculares aisladas; desgarros.
vivian
Argentina
lumbosciatalgia
Explanation:
... Three thousand, one hundred and thirty-six people with lumbosciatalgia (lower back
and sciatic pain) with disc disease (protrusion) who had previously had ...
www.djmatheson.com/Services/Chiropractic/ Conditions/sciatica.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled
... and Chiropractic. Fonti, S. & Lynch, M. Etiopathogenesis of lumbosciatalgia
due to disc disease; chiropractic treatment. In J. Mazzarelli ...
www.chiroclinic.com.au/conditions/back.html - 13k - Cached

DeMent Family Chiropractic - Conditions
... Why not your spine? References. 1. Fonti, S. & Lynch, M. Etiopathogenesis
of lumbosciatalgia due to disc disease; chiropractic treatment. ...
www.tucsonchiropractors.com/DeMent/cond.html - 67k
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thnak you so much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lumbosciatica or root sciaticasktrans
5lumbosciatalgia
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lumbosciatalgia


Explanation:
... Three thousand, one hundred and thirty-six people with lumbosciatalgia (lower back
and sciatic pain) with disc disease (protrusion) who had previously had ...
www.djmatheson.com/Services/Chiropractic/ Conditions/sciatica.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled
... and Chiropractic. Fonti, S. & Lynch, M. Etiopathogenesis of lumbosciatalgia
due to disc disease; chiropractic treatment. In J. Mazzarelli ...
www.chiroclinic.com.au/conditions/back.html - 13k - Cached

DeMent Family Chiropractic - Conditions
... Why not your spine? References. 1. Fonti, S. & Lynch, M. Etiopathogenesis
of lumbosciatalgia due to disc disease; chiropractic treatment. ...
www.tucsonchiropractors.com/DeMent/cond.html - 67k


Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
Thnak you so much!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbosciatica or root sciatica


Explanation:
-


    Flammarion
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: Thank you for this. I'm going to use your first option :-)
855 days
  -> thanks