KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

fibromialgias

English translation: fibromyalgia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fibromialgias
English translation:fibromyalgia
Entered by: vivian

21:25 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: fibromialgias
Afecciones que cursan con dolor y compromiso muscular.
Dorsalgias, lumbalgias, lumbociatalgias, cervicobraquialgias,tortícolis, fibromialgia, contracturas musculares aisladas; desgarros.
vivian
Argentina
fibromyalgia
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you! I would tend to use the singular form
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fibromyalgiaPeter Bagney
4fibromyalgiasSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fibromyalgia


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Thank you! I would tend to use the singular form

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibromyalgias


Explanation:
see link

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?q=fibromyalgias&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202