KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

atención de consultas externas y auxilios internos

English translation: external consultations and internal care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atención de consultas externas y auxilios internos
English translation:external consultations and internal care
Entered by: Patricia Luna

19:01 Dec 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Medicine, Hospital Terminology, Health,
Spanish term or phrase: atención de consultas externas y auxilios internos
Estoy traduciendo un programa de residencia de psicologia clínica y ahi aparecen estoy tèrminos
Patricia Luna
exernal and internal consultations
Explanation:
or external consultations and internal care

[PDF]Rethinking the Queen
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... is the result of extensive internal and external consultations pertaining to ... The
Clarke Institute of Psychiatry on College ... Health and Long Term Care (MoHL- TC ...
www.camh.net/vision/pdfs/ execsum_functional_prog0302.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]ACADEMIC PLAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... schools and managed care market penetration. ... radiology; Hales ­ psychiatry; Jagust
­ neurology ... Following extensive internal and external consultations, an ...
medresearch.ucdavis.edu/AcPlan2000.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exernal and internal consultations
Marian Greenfield
2external clinic and internal carexxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
external clinic and internal care


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exernal and internal consultations


Explanation:
or external consultations and internal care

[PDF]Rethinking the Queen
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... is the result of extensive internal and external consultations pertaining to ... The
Clarke Institute of Psychiatry on College ... Health and Long Term Care (MoHL- TC ...
www.camh.net/vision/pdfs/ execsum_functional_prog0302.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]ACADEMIC PLAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... schools and managed care market penetration. ... radiology; Hales ­ psychiatry; Jagust
­ neurology ... Following extensive internal and external consultations, an ...
medresearch.ucdavis.edu/AcPlan2000.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 mins