KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

urobilinogeno

English translation: urobilinogen


18:55 Dec 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: urobilinogeno
Also in a urine sample test.
Asuncion Ferrer
English translation:urobilinogen
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4urobilinogen
Parrot
5 +1urobilinogen
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
urobilinogen


Explanation:
Definition below:


    Reference: http://www.umanitoba.ca/faculties/medicine/units/biochem/cou...
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: even the same reference
6 mins

agree  diego asensio
10 mins

agree  Barbara Thomas
17 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urobilinogen


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.umanitoba.ca/faculties/medicine/units/biochem/cou...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
20 hrs