KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Los donantes son personas sin enfermedades transmisibles y q fallecen en un Hosp

English translation: The donors are people who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital


18:24 Jan 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: Los donantes son personas sin enfermedades transmisibles y q fallecen en un Hosp
CAmpaña de donacion.
Los donantes de organos y tejidos son personas de cualquier edad, sin enfermedades transmisibles y que fallecen en un Hospital.
English translation:The donors are people who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital
Explanation:
The body of your question reads:

The donors are people of any age who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The donors are people who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital
Marian Greenfield
5The donors are persons of any age, without transmissible disease, ...Refugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The donors are persons of any age, without transmissible disease, ...


Explanation:
who die in a hospital.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The donors are people who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital


Explanation:
The body of your question reads:

The donors are people of any age who have no transmissable diseases who die in a hospital

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Neil Ashby: Should be "non-transmissable" and having said that "non-communicable" is preferred.
5172 days