KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ya que ello facilita en gran medida una rapida decision en esos momentos tan cri

English translation: because this facilitates greatly a rapid decision in those very critical moments


08:52 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: ya que ello facilita en gran medida una rapida decision en esos momentos tan cri
Para ser donante de organos en España es suficiente que no conste la oposicion en vida del fallecido.No obstante, es recomendable que la familia conozca sus deseos de donacion, ya que ello facilita en gran medida una rapida decision en momentos tan críticos.
English translation:because this facilitates greatly a rapid decision in those very critical moments
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1because this facilitates greatly a rapid decision in those very critical moments
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1since it greatly simplifies quick decision-making in such critical moments
moken


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
because this facilitates greatly a rapid decision in those very critical moments


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: greatly facilitates
24 mins
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
since it greatly simplifies quick decision-making in such critical moments


Explanation:
otra opción: circumstances (circunstancias) por momentos



moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: I prefer "as" to since, here
1 hr
  -> thanks again jc