KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Se puede obtener la tarjeta en los centros sanitarios de la Conserjeria de Salud

English translation: You can obtain the card at the Health Centres of the Regional Health Administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se puede obtener la tarjeta en los centros sanitarios de la Conserjeria de Salud
English translation:You can obtain the card at the Health Centres of the Regional Health Administration
Entered by: xxxEDLING

08:58 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: Se puede obtener la tarjeta en los centros sanitarios de la Conserjeria de Salud
la tarjeta de donante es un medio facil y valioso de expresar publicamente nuestra voluntad de donar. Se puede obtener la tarjeta en los centros sanitarios de la Consejeria de Salud de la Junta de Andalucia o a través de la Coordinacion Autonomica de Transplantes de Andalucia
You can obtain the card at the Health Centres of the Regional Health Administration
Explanation:
... or just keep Consejería de Salud
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cards can be obtained at healtch centres belonging to the Junta de Andalucía's Consejería de Salud..
moken
4You can obtain the card at the Health Centres of the Regional Health AdministrationxxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You can obtain the card at the Health Centres of the Regional Health Administration


Explanation:
... or just keep Consejería de Salud

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cards can be obtained at healtch centres belonging to the Junta de Andalucía's Consejería de Salud..


Explanation:
seguido de "The regional government's health authorities" entre paréntesis.

Lo pondría así porque creo que un angloparlante se puede volver loco tratando de preguntar por las oficinas a un español no anglo-parlante...

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
1 hr
  -> de nuevo agradecido