ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Aspiración Manual Endouterina (AMEU)

English translation: ENDOUTERINE MANUAL ASPIRATION

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ASPIRACION MANUAL ENDOUTERINA
English translation:ENDOUTERINE MANUAL ASPIRATION
Entered by: Carolyn Dorrell

18:23 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Aspiración Manual Endouterina (AMEU)
entrenamiento para la utilizacion de la aspiración manual endouterina
Carolyn Dorrell
Endouterine Manual Aspiration
Explanation:
Together with the PAHO, in Mexico there will be a long-term follow-up in the
management of women who have undergone Endouterine Manual Aspiration. ...
antares.eneo.unam.mx/ops_ing.html - 23k - C
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
THANK U SO MUCH!

CAROLYN
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manual Endouterine Aspiration
Mário Seita
4Endouterine Manual AspirationPeter Bagney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manual Endouterine Aspiration


Explanation:
See link:


    Reference: http://www.fhi.org/en/fp/fpother/bolivia/bolabs29.html
Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endouterine Manual Aspiration


Explanation:
Together with the PAHO, in Mexico there will be a long-term follow-up in the
management of women who have undergone Endouterine Manual Aspiration. ...
antares.eneo.unam.mx/ops_ing.html - 23k - C

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
THANK U SO MUCH!

CAROLYN