ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

eritrosedimentación

English translation: erythrocyte sedimentation rate

22:44 Feb 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Medical test
Spanish term or phrase: eritrosedimentación
Medical record
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
English translation:erythrocyte sedimentation rate
Explanation:
VELOCIDAD DE ERITROSEDIMENTACION
... Inglés: ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE. Francés: TAUX DE SEDIMENTATION DE L'ERYTHROCYTE.
Ver también: PROCEDIMIENTOS DE LABORATORIO. PRUEBAS HEMATOLOGICAS. ...
www.popin.org/~unpopterms/files/data/esp02232.htm

Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Laboratory Testing in the Rheumatic Diseases. Erythrocyte Sedimentation
Rate (ESR). a. History - Edmund Biernacki (1866-1912), a Polish ...
uwcme.org/courses/rheumatology/rheumlab/esr.html - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Erythrocyte sedimentation rate - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Erythrocyte sedimentation rate. Definition ... Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR).
The distance that red blood cells settle in a tube of blood in one hour. ...
www.ehendrick.org/healthy/00047230.html - 14k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate | aHealthyAdvantage - [ Traduzir esta página ]
You are here: Home > Health A to Z > Erythrocyte Sedimentation
Rate. Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate. Nordenson, Nancy J. ...
www.ahealthyadvantage.com/topic/topic100586786
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4erythrocyte sedimentation rate
P Forgas
5 +1eritrosedimentationxxxOso
4 +1erythrosedimentationSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eritrosedimentation


Explanation:
Hola,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-04 22:47:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplos:

\"... for myocardial infarction extension and coronary risk factors, measuring WBC(/mm), CRP, (mg/dl), a 1Glicoprotein (a 1GP, mg/dl), ***eritrosedimentation*** rate (ESR pcvc.sminter.com.ar/cvirtual/tlibres1/tnn2427i.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

\"Abstracts: Akuter beiderseitiger sensorineuraler Hörverlust ...
... the positional changes. Laboratory data were normal except for ***eritrosedimentation*** rate (75 mm/1 hour). The autoantibodies usually ...\"
www.forum-tinnitus.de/inhalt/news/ abstracts/tin-jun02-4.htm - 6k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-04 22:48:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplos:

\"... for myocardial infarction extension and coronary risk factors, measuring WBC(/mm), CRP, (mg/dl), a 1Glicoprotein (a 1GP, mg/dl), ***eritrosedimentation*** rate (ESR pcvc.sminter.com.ar/cvirtual/tlibres1/tnn2427i.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

\"Abstracts: Akuter beiderseitiger sensorineuraler Hörverlust ...
... the positional changes. Laboratory data were normal except for ***eritrosedimentation*** rate (75 mm/1 hour). The autoantibodies usually ...\"
www.forum-tinnitus.de/inhalt/news/ abstracts/tin-jun02-4.htm - 6k

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Nora ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erythrosedimentation


Explanation:
erythrosedimentation: eritrosedimentación


HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.leeds.ac.uk/ifcc/PD/dict/dicte.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Lockhart Ries: See: IFCC - DICCIONARIO INGLÉS-ESPAÑOL DE CIENCIAS DE LABORATORIO CLÍNICO: http://www.leeds.ac.uk/ifcc/PD/dict/dicte.html
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Walter!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
erythrocyte sedimentation rate


Explanation:
VELOCIDAD DE ERITROSEDIMENTACION
... Inglés: ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE. Francés: TAUX DE SEDIMENTATION DE L'ERYTHROCYTE.
Ver también: PROCEDIMIENTOS DE LABORATORIO. PRUEBAS HEMATOLOGICAS. ...
www.popin.org/~unpopterms/files/data/esp02232.htm

Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Laboratory Testing in the Rheumatic Diseases. Erythrocyte Sedimentation
Rate (ESR). a. History - Edmund Biernacki (1866-1912), a Polish ...
uwcme.org/courses/rheumatology/rheumlab/esr.html - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Erythrocyte sedimentation rate - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Erythrocyte sedimentation rate. Definition ... Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR).
The distance that red blood cells settle in a tube of blood in one hour. ...
www.ehendrick.org/healthy/00047230.html - 14k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate | aHealthyAdvantage - [ Traduzir esta página ]
You are here: Home > Health A to Z > Erythrocyte Sedimentation
Rate. Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate. Nordenson, Nancy J. ...
www.ahealthyadvantage.com/topic/topic100586786


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1205
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
23 mins

agree  Parrot
35 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs

agree  Yasser El Helw
15 hrs