KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

acumulación de tóxicos

English translation: toxic buildup


19:55 Mar 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: acumulación de tóxicos
evita la acumulación de tóxicos en el organismo.
MGB
English translation:toxic buildup
Explanation:
...prevents the toxic buildup in the body

As an alternative.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
me respondiste varias preguntas kudoz y esta vez quise que fueras vos el ganador. gracias por las otras también.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Accumulation of Toxins
Gordana Podvezanec
3 +3toxic accumulation
1964
5avoids deadly substances to accumulate in the organism
Rafa Lombardino
3 +2toxic buildup
Valentín Hernández Lima
4accumulation of toxic materiaelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Accumulation of Toxins


Explanation:
TOXETOL-M (Accumulation of Toxins)
... View Estimated Equivalent Price: in : TOXETOL-M (Accumulation of Toxins), ... Specificaton
(Ailment): Accumulation of Toxins. Reference: MO-4. ...
aromatherapyproductsonline.com/basket/item892.htm - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
48 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sol: o build-up
2 hrs

agree  xxxIno66: I also like "build-up", as Sol suggested
11 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toxic accumulation


Explanation:
toxic accumulation in ..(organism)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 20:01:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Toxic Accumulation And Degenerative Disease
TOXIC ACCUMULATION AND DEGENERATIVE DISEASE A MODERN EPIDEMIC \"Toxins are leading
suspect in rising childhood cancers\" -- This was the headline on a recent ...
www.piccadillybooks.com/articles/item0005.html - 12k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Toxic accumulation caused by slow bowel transit time can lead to ...
... defense system. Toxic accumulation caused by slow bowel transit time
can lead to a reduction in overall health and well-being. Lax ...
www.naturerem.com/business/laxmax.htm - 17k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

How Toxic Are You?
... Signs of toxic accumulation in the body manifest themselves in a variety of ways
and include: frequent illnesses (ie colds, flues, etc.), lack of energy ...
jctonic.com/include/healingcrisis/04howtoxicareyou.htm - 11k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Case Study for Internal Medicine
... TCM Diagnosis and syndrome differentiation. Kidney Yang and Spleen Qi deficiency
with Blood stasis and damp toxic accumulation. Principle of Treatment. ...
users.med.auth.gr/~karanik/english/ articles/attilio/casestudy.html - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toxic buildup


Explanation:
...prevents the toxic buildup in the body

As an alternative.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
me respondiste varias preguntas kudoz y esta vez quise que fueras vos el ganador. gracias por las otras también.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
2 hrs

agree  Mijo Schyllert: yes, but without the 'the' - prevents toxic buildup...
1 day6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avoids deadly substances to accumulate in the organism


Explanation:
+

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulation of toxic materia


Explanation:
avoids the accummulation of toxic materia in the organism

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8