KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

latiguillo

English translation: cable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:latiguillo
English translation:cable
Entered by: Paula Alvarez

15:29 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: latiguillo
Dos latiguillos (RJ-45 a RJ-45, de 30 cm de longitud)
Paula Alvarez
cable
Explanation:
but Edling is right,latiguillo also means strap. But if you google for latiguillo+RJ-45 you'll find it's a cable.
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cable
Jacqueline van der Spek
4the specification "RJ-45 to RJ-45" yeilds the ff:
Parrot
3strapxxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cable


Explanation:
but Edling is right,latiguillo also means strap. But if you google for latiguillo+RJ-45 you'll find it's a cable.


    Reference: http://www.sunnyline.com/ingles/index.php
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
6 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Sarah Ponting
15 hrs
  -> thank you, Sarah

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the specification "RJ-45 to RJ-45" yeilds the ff:


Explanation:
RJ-45 to RJ-45 cable | WxWatch.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Previous PagePrevious Page... Backup [2] [3] Pages... RJ-45 to RJ-45 cable
Applicable Options: RJ-45 to RJ-45 cable, 20 ft. long, UTP. ...
www.wxhost.com/Store/ItemView.asp?idProduct=136 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cisco - Cabling Guide for Console and AUX Ports - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter (gray). RJ-45-to-RJ-45 console cable, RJ-45-to-DB-25
adapter, RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter. Cisco's RJ-45 Component Guide. ...
www.cisco.com/warp/public/701/14.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Auxiliary Port, Console Port, And Adapter Pinouts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To connect a PC terminal to the console port, use the RJ-45-to-RJ-45 roll-over
cable and either the RJ-45-to-DB-25 female DTE adapter or the RJ-45-to-DB-9 ...
www.cisco.com/warp/public/779/smbiz/service/ knowledge/pinouts/ios_conaux.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.cisco.com ]

PROVANTAGE.COM : RJ-45 to RJ-45 Cable 14-Ft - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Jerry. Cisco Systems - Miscellaneous Cables & Accessories RJ-45 to RJ-45 Cable
14-Ft. Product Details and Related Products. Back to Main Product Page CSCR01K. ...
www.provantage.com/YCSCR01K.HTM - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

PROVANTAGE.COM : 100BASE-T Fast Ethernet RJ-45 to RJ-45 Cable - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It's greatly appreciated. Thank you." - Ernest. 3Com - Cabling Products 100BASE-T
Fast Ethernet RJ-45 to RJ-45 Cable. Product Details and Related Products. ...
www.provantage.com/Y3COB00H.HTM - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.provantage.com ]

rj 45 to rj 45 cable 100 metres bespoke. Networking cables, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
rj 45 to rj 45 cable 100 metres bespoke, Cheap network components supplier,
save on your options, routers, cable, hubs, switches, cards. ...
www.zycko-flash.co.uk/bespoke-cables/ rj-45-to-rj-45-cable-100-metres-bespoke.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

rj 45 to rj 45 cable 50 metres bespoke. UK network cables, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
rj 45 to rj 45 cable 50 metres bespoke, cheap UK network cables, internet routers,
switches, storage systems, servers, memory upgrades and other networking ...
www.zycko-flash.co.uk/bespoke-cables/ rj-45-to-rj-45-cable-50-metres-bespoke.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.zycko-flash.co.uk ]

Sensorsoft Corporation - Products - Cables and Cabling ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... SPARCserver. C2004 RJ-45 to RJ-45 cable - For use in connecting a
J-suffix Sensorsoft device to a Lantronix ETS terminal server. ...
www.sensorsoft.com/cable.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

rj 45 to rj 45 cable 14 feet cables. Cheap ethernet cables, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
rj 45 to rj 45 cable 14 feet cables, Zycko are of local and wide area networking
components. Prices for networking components are cheap, competitive. ...
www.zycko-cables.co.uk/rj-45/ rj-45-to-rj-45-cable-14-feet-cables.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

csu dsu cable rj 45 to rj 45 14 ft cables. Network cables, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
csu dsu cable rj 45 to rj 45 14 ft cables, Cheap network components supplier,
save up to 70% on your options, hubs, switches, routers, cable, cards. ...
www.zycko-cables.co.uk/lead/ csu-dsu-cable-rj-45-to-rj-45-14-ft-cables.html - 17k


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645