KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

antirrecurrenciales

English translation: anti-relapse medication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antirrecurrenciales
English translation:anti-relapse medication
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

23:40 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: antirrecurrenciales
"Es imprescindible que el paciente mantenga un tratamiento farmacológico preventivo, con antirrecurrenciales y baja dosis de antidepresivos..."
Gracias, ColegaZ
claudia bagnardi
anti-relapse medication
Explanation:
anti-relapse drugs/agents, etc.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Ceci! Pronto vendrán dos o tres términos que no manejo. Buen día. Gracias María tambien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4anti-relapse medication
Parrot
5Anti-recurrent drugs
Maria Taggart


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anti-relapse medication


Explanation:
anti-relapse drugs/agents, etc.


    Suggestion
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias Ceci! Pronto vendrán dos o tres términos que no manejo. Buen día. Gracias María tambien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
1 hr

agree  ANDERSON ARCANJO
1 hr

agree  Rafa Lombardino
6 hrs

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anti-recurrent drugs


Explanation:
You can also try this way.
Good luck

Maria Taggart
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish