KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

intercurrencias

English translation: intercurrent ilnesses/episodes/complications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intercurrencias
English translation:intercurrent ilnesses/episodes/complications
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

17:04 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: intercurrencias
... el tratamiento de los trastornos que la abstinencia puede desencadenar y las intercurrencias.
claudia bagnardi
intercurrent illnesses/diseases/episodes
Explanation:
among providers of basic, specialty, and subspecialty levels of prenatal care on ... the
needs of the patient with medical, obstetric, or intercurrent complications ...
www.sbrha.org/ensuring_quality/clinical_guide/acog.htm
**and others
Selected response from:

Jim Collis
Spain
Grading comment
thanks Jim.
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intercurrentsPatricia Ribotta
3 +2intercurrent illnesses/diseases/episodesJim Collis


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercurrent illnesses/diseases/episodes


Explanation:
among providers of basic, specialty, and subspecialty levels of prenatal care on ... the
needs of the patient with medical, obstetric, or intercurrent complications ...
www.sbrha.org/ensuring_quality/clinical_guide/acog.htm
**and others

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
thanks Jim.
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intercurrents


Explanation:
The Chronic Disease, Acute Intercurrents
... therapeutic hints for the proper circumstances such as acute intercurrents and intermittent ... one
from google

Patricia Ribotta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4