KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Monocitos

English translation: monocytes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monocitos
English translation:monocytes
Entered by: Jacqueline van der Spek

17:40 May 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Monocitos
Hematology Report
Melanie
monocytes
Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1monocytes
Jacqueline van der Spek
5Monocytes
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monocytes


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline


    Reference: http://www.hon.ch/Library/Theme/Allergy/Glossary/monocyte.ht...
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
8 mins
  -> thank you, Mónica

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Monocytes


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226