KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Distribución de pacientes según percepción del trato recibido ...

English translation: allocation of patients according to their evaluation of treatment received from attending staff


12:27 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Distribución de pacientes según percepción del trato recibido ...
...recibido por el personal que lo atendió
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:allocation of patients according to their evaluation of treatment received from attending staff
Explanation:
I would use "treatment" if it refers to medical treatment and "courtesies" if it refers to personal attention.


Hope it helps, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA, LUISA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Distribution of patients according to perception of treatment received
Marian Greenfield
5 +1allocation of patients according to their evaluation of treatment received from attending staffSery
5How about....
Paul Lambert
5Distribution of patients as per treatment received.Adriana Torres


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Distribution of patients according to perception of treatment received


Explanation:
from staff that attended to them

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chizhik
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Castrillon: patient's distribution according to perception of treatment received
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How about....


Explanation:
results for survey on patients' opinions of their treatment (if it was a survey - if not, just patients' opinions on.....

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Distribution of patients as per treatment received.


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 23

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocation of patients according to their evaluation of treatment received from attending staff


Explanation:
I would use "treatment" if it refers to medical treatment and "courtesies" if it refers to personal attention.


Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA, LUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66: IMO "evaluation" is spot-on!
2 hrs
  -> Tks Ino66