KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

millones/mm3

English translation: million/mm3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:millones/mm3
English translation:million/mm3
Entered by: Parrot

21:22 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: millones/mm3
lab report - unit of measurement
Joel
million/mm3
Explanation:
mm3 is "cubic millimeter". (Million must be singular).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8million/mm3
Parrot
4 +1millones / milímetro cúbico
Agua


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
millones / milímetro cúbico


Explanation:
Hello:
mm is usually "millimeter"...

Good luck,

Mar

Agua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh: millions
2 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
million/mm3


Explanation:
mm3 is "cubic millimeter". (Million must be singular).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
9 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
35 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
46 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
57 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  EdithK
8 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 hrs