KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

interconsulta

English translation: consultation referrals with U.S. doctors


20:53 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Carcinomas
Spanish term or phrase: interconsulta
Se realizan interconsultas con medicos de Estados Unidos.
Gabriela
English translation:consultation referrals with U.S. doctors
Explanation:
"...Medical Clinic: will execute the referral consultation request. ... "
Selected response from:

Mile13
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cross-consultationxxxx-Translator
5conference of specialist doctors
Сергей Лузан
5consultation referrals with U.S. doctors
Mile13
2Interconsultations or intra-consultations.
Florence Evans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cross-consultation


Explanation:
that's it in the US

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
11 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Sol
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Interconsultations or intra-consultations.


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conference of specialist doctors


Explanation:
Good luck, Gabriela!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultation referrals with U.S. doctors


Explanation:
"...Medical Clinic: will execute the referral consultation request. ... "



    Reference: http://www.dphhs.state.mt.us
Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91