KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

historia clínica

English translation: clinical record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:historia clínica
English translation:clinical record
Entered by: xxxOso

23:12 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Papillary Carcinoma
Spanish term or phrase: historia clínica
Su historia clínica se remonta al año 1987.
Gabriela
clinical record
Explanation:
Hola Gabriela,
Esta es la opción que da el Diccionario Bilingüe Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2clinical recordxxxOso
5 +1clinical history
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinical history


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
39 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clinical record


Explanation:
Hola Gabriela,
Esta es la opción que da el Diccionario Bilingüe Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
34 mins

agree  Ray Ables
3228 days