KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

ANALISIS DE LA ENCUESTA DE SALIDA DE ESTABLECIMIENTO DE SALUD

English translation: analysis of the health care center exit survey


23:23 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: ANALISIS DE LA ENCUESTA DE SALIDA DE ESTABLECIMIENTO DE SALUD
TITULO DE ENCUESTA SOBRE SALUD
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:analysis of the health care center exit survey
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Native Elder Health Care Resource Center - Exit Survey - [ Traduzca esta página ]
NEHCRC EXIT SURVEY. Before leaving the Native Elder Health Care Resource
Center, please take a few moments to fill out this exit survey. ...
www.uchsc.edu/ai/nehcrc/nehcrcqs/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
GRACIAS,MIL LUISA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Health Center Discharge Survey AnalysisCidália Martins
5Analysis of the Discharge Survey of the Health Center
Mile13
4 +1analysis of the health care center exit survey
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analysis of the health care center exit survey


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Native Elder Health Care Resource Center - Exit Survey - [ Traduzca esta página ]
NEHCRC EXIT SURVEY. Before leaving the Native Elder Health Care Resource
Center, please take a few moments to fill out this exit survey. ...
www.uchsc.edu/ai/nehcrc/nehcrcqs/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
GRACIAS,MIL LUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Or "facility" instead of "center", everything is a "facility" nowadays.
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Analysis of the Discharge Survey of the Health Center


Explanation:
Cuando a un paciente se le da salida de un hospital, se dice "the patient was discharged"

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Health Center Discharge Survey Analysis


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 15:58:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sounds better in this order...


www.cdc.gov/nchs/data/series/sr_02/sr02_104.pdf

\"... comparability study of NationaI Ambulatory Medical Care Survey data, while Eileen
McCarthy, RR.A., coordinated the National Hospital Discharge Survey analysis. ... \"




Cidália Martins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15