KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

DISTRIBUCION DE EDAD DE LA PAREJA DE LOS USUARIOS

English translation: User spouses' age range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DISTRIBUCION DE EDAD DE LA PAREJA DE LOS USUARIOS
English translation:User spouses' age range
Entered by: karin förster handley

23:25 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: DISTRIBUCION DE EDAD DE LA PAREJA DE LOS USUARIOS
ESTADISTICAS DE SERVICIOS DE SALUD
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
User spouses' age range
Explanation:
si se refiere a la edad de ambos cónyuges.

Si no, no se me ocurre.
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
THANKS,LUISA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AGE DISTRIBUTION OF CLIENT COUPLES
Henry Hinds
5Users´ couples age distributionLuiz Augusto Eboli
5User spouses' age range
karin förster handley
4Distribution as per age of users' spouse
Mile13


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
User spouses' age range


Explanation:
si se refiere a la edad de ambos cónyuges.

Si no, no se me ocurre.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198
Grading comment
THANKS,LUISA

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Users´ couples age distribution


Explanation:
No hay mucho que decir, es una traducció bastante literal pero, apegada al significado.

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distribution as per age of users' spouse


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
AGE DISTRIBUTION OF CLIENT COUPLES


Explanation:
DISTRIBUCION DE EDAD DE LA PAREJA DE LOS USUARIOS

AGE DISTRIBUTION OF CLIENT COUPLES

CLIENT = USUARIOS (muy común) USA


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512