KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

neuromorfofisiología

English translation: neuro-morphophysiology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:neuromorfofisiología
English translation:neuro-morphophysiology
Entered by: Paola Prodan

17:39 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: neuromorfofisiología
Materia de la carrera de psicología.
Paola Prodan
Argentina
neuro-morphophysiology
Explanation:
Creo que en este caso un guión soluciona el tema ya que existe neurophysiology y morphophysiology

Biologia. Ricerca: Fisiologia animale - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Morphophysiology of Sense Organs. ... The neuro-anatomic and electrophysiological
study, extended to the sensorial-motory integration in the Arthropods, has ...
www.univ.trieste.it/~biologia/e-rcfisa.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

NIDCD About Us: NDCD Minutes of the Meeting on January 23, 1997 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the vestibular system, including: anatomy, neurophysiology, morphophysiology, cell
biology ... motion and orientation, clinical otology/neuro-otology, otopathology ...
www.nidcd.nih.gov/about/groups/ ndcdac/minutes/oct97/ifn6.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
IBMC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... traumatic cerebral function;; investigate the influence of Temporal Lobe
Epilepsy on (neuro)psychological variables and QOL;; to combine ...
www.ibmc.up.pt/group.php?area=4&grupo=13 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
Hola Ana. Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, no podía encontrar ese término y no estaba segura de cómo traducirlo. Saludos desde Argentina. PVP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Morphophysiology of the Nervous SystemxxxIno66
4neuro-morphophysiologyAna Barra
3Neuromorphological PhysiologyxxxOso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Neuromorphological Physiology


Explanation:
Hola,
Una idea. No tengo la plena seguridad de que exista como tal.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 17:49:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tenemos, eso sí, con toda seguridad la: Neurophysiology

neu·ro·phys·i·ol·o·gy
Function: noun
Date: 1868
: physiology of the nervous system

Merriam-Webster\'s Dictionary ©

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Morphophysiology of the Nervous System


Explanation:
http://www.ibmc.up.pt/group.php?area=4&grupo=10

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
34 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Cidália Martins
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neuro-morphophysiology


Explanation:
Creo que en este caso un guión soluciona el tema ya que existe neurophysiology y morphophysiology

Biologia. Ricerca: Fisiologia animale - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Morphophysiology of Sense Organs. ... The neuro-anatomic and electrophysiological
study, extended to the sensorial-motory integration in the Arthropods, has ...
www.univ.trieste.it/~biologia/e-rcfisa.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

NIDCD About Us: NDCD Minutes of the Meeting on January 23, 1997 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the vestibular system, including: anatomy, neurophysiology, morphophysiology, cell
biology ... motion and orientation, clinical otology/neuro-otology, otopathology ...
www.nidcd.nih.gov/about/groups/ ndcdac/minutes/oct97/ifn6.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
IBMC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... traumatic cerebral function;; investigate the influence of Temporal Lobe
Epilepsy on (neuro)psychological variables and QOL;; to combine ...
www.ibmc.up.pt/group.php?area=4&grupo=13 - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Hola Ana. Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, no podía encontrar ese término y no estaba segura de cómo traducirlo. Saludos desde Argentina. PVP