KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Profesor de Educacion Fisica

English translation: physical education teacher


13:58 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Profesor de Educacion Fisica
xxx
marlene
English translation:physical education teacher
Explanation:
P.E. / gym teacher
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
gRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7physical education teacher
Sarah Ponting
5Physical Education Teacher
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
physical education teacher


Explanation:
P.E. / gym teacher

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
gRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: yup
2 mins
  -> thanks, Marian

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Henry Hinds: Gotta be fast on these, believe me I tried!
2 mins
  -> thanks, Henry ;-)

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
4 mins
  -> thanks, Marcela

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
7 mins
  -> thanks, Georgios

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
22 mins
  -> thanks, Jacqueline

agree  colemh
22 mins
  -> thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Physical Education Teacher


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 14:02:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.E. Teacher, Phys. Ed. Teacher, when they coached a sport we would call them \"Coach\" and unlike all the rest, they were not teachers, they were our idols.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512