KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

lúdico-cultural

English translation: fun learning activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actividades ludico-formativas
English translation:fun learning activities

14:45 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: lúdico-cultural
The Spanish cultural tourism sector
guy
Cultural and Recreational
Explanation:
One option...
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Great. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cultural and Recreational
TransMark
5of culture and rest
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cultural and Recreational


Explanation:
One option...

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Great. Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Field
8 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of culture and rest


Explanation:
or "of culture & games". Good luck, guy!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450