KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

de grado lia

English translation: chronic isch(a)emia: mild claudication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:isquemia crónica de grado leve
English translation:chronic isch(a)emia: mild claudication
Entered by: Karina Pelech

10:00 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / medical report
Spanish term or phrase: de grado lia
isquemia cronica de grado lia en miembros inferiores.
Is this suppose to be lieve?
fmatteoda
Spain
leve
Explanation:
Chronic isch(a)emia: mild claudication in lower limbs.


HTH ... :o) ;)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1leve
Karina Pelech
1leveDannyB


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
leve


Explanation:
think it should be leve not lieve or lia,

DannyB
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leve


Explanation:
Chronic isch(a)emia: mild claudication in lower limbs.


HTH ... :o) ;)


    Reference: http://www.guideline.gov/summary/summary.aspx?ss=6&nbr=1723&...
    www.consensusmed.com/Reports/ Lower%20Limb%20Procedure%202000.pdf
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergey ... :o) ;)