ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Artrosis Generalizada

English translation: generalized arthrosis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Artrosis Generalizada
English translation:generalized arthrosis
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

22:02 Sep 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Artrosis Generalizada
Medical record
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
generalized arthrosis
Explanation:
... ozone therapy, during 5 years, in 200 patients with different types of arthritis,
for example: lumbar arthritis, generalized arthrosis, hiposteoarthritis, knee ...
www.oxytherapy.com/oxyfiles/oxy00476.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1generalized arthrosis
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
5 +1generalized arthrosisKarla Mabarak
4Generalized arthrosisConchi De Salas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalized arthrosis


Explanation:
... ozone therapy, during 5 years, in 200 patients with different types of arthritis,
for example: lumbar arthritis, generalized arthrosis, hiposteoarthritis, knee ...
www.oxytherapy.com/oxyfiles/oxy00476.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares


Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generalized arthrosis


Explanation:
From Ruíz Torres' Diccionario de Términos Médicos

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 315

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalized arthrosis


Explanation:
Projekte
... After validation experiments on patient groups with **generalized arthrosis** of the
knee and on specimen with focal defects we actually analyze patients with ...
www.biomech-lab.de/engl_ver/frames/subj_2.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scabal
4 mins