ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

urobilinogeno

English translation: urobilinogen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:urobilinogeno
English translation:urobilinogen
Entered by: Maria Diaz

17:19 Oct 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: urobilinogeno
urine test results
Maria Diaz
United States
urobilinogen
Explanation:
urobilinogen of your urine? what does it mean, and what else ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
click for more information on the urobilinogen of your urine AND a variety of
different tests that can be done cheaply and conveniently at home, in total ...
www.anytestkits.com/utk-urobilinogen-in-urine.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Urine Bilirubin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Urine Bilirubin Urobilinogen. ... Biliary tract obstruction. Positive for Urobilinogen:
Hepatitis; Liver disease: Cirrhosis; Liver Metastases; Liver infarction. ...
www.fpnotebook.com/URO51.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

UROBILINOGEN - Definition by HyperDictionary.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hyper Dictionary. English Dictionary, Computer Dictionary, Thesaurus, Dream Dictionary,
Medical Dictionary. Search Dictionary: UROBILINOGEN. WordNet Dictionary. ...
www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/urobilinogen - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3urobilinogenous
Gordana Podvezanec
3urobilinogen
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urobilinogen


Explanation:
urobilinogen of your urine? what does it mean, and what else ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
click for more information on the urobilinogen of your urine AND a variety of
different tests that can be done cheaply and conveniently at home, in total ...
www.anytestkits.com/utk-urobilinogen-in-urine.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Urine Bilirubin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Urine Bilirubin Urobilinogen. ... Biliary tract obstruction. Positive for Urobilinogen:
Hepatitis; Liver disease: Cirrhosis; Liver Metastases; Liver infarction. ...
www.fpnotebook.com/URO51.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

UROBILINOGEN - Definition by HyperDictionary.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hyper Dictionary. English Dictionary, Computer Dictionary, Thesaurus, Dream Dictionary,
Medical Dictionary. Search Dictionary: UROBILINOGEN. WordNet Dictionary. ...
www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/urobilinogen - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urobilinogenous


Explanation:
Hepatitis in Dogs
... Urine analysis: gluc: neg.; bilirub: ++; ketones: neg.; specific weight: 1005;
blood: neg.; pH: 7.5; proteins: traces; urobilinogenous: norm.; nitrites: neg ...
www.vetinfo.com/dhepatitis.html - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-10-23 17:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urobilin & Urobilinogen
A small portion of the urobilinogen is reabsorbed, extracted from
the circulation by the hepatocytes and excreted by the kidney. ...
www.umanitoba.ca/faculties/medicine/units/biochem/coursenot... blanchaer_tutorials/Frank_II/urobilinogen.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

urobilinogen of your urine? what does it mean, and what else ...
urobilinogen in urine. ... urobilinogen in urine. Normal urobilinogen range in urine.
less than 17 umol/l (< 1mg/dl). urobilinogen Measuring range. 0 - 8 mg/dl. ...
www.anytestkits.com/utk-urobilinogen-in-urine.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Urobilinogen in your urine - see what urobilinogen in your urine ...
Urobilinogen in urine. ... urobilinogen in urine. Normal urobilinogen range in urine.
less than 17 umol/l (< 1mg/dl). Urobilinogen measuring range. 0 - 8 mg/dl. ...
www.anytestkits.com/urine-tests-opt/utobilinogen.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.anytestkits.com ]

Urine Bilirubin
Urine Bilirubin Urobilinogen. ... Biliary tract obstruction. Positive for Urobilinogen:
Hepatitis; Liver disease: Cirrhosis; Liver Metastases; Liver infarction. ...
www.fpnotebook.com/URO51.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-10-23 17:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UROBILINOGEN!

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149