KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Rastros de lesiones óseas

English translation: signs of bone injuries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rastros de lesiones óseas
English translation:signs of bone injuries
Entered by: Stephen McCann

20:50 Nov 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Rastros de lesiones óseas
en una persona que sufrió lesiones en un ojo.
Accents
signs of bone injuries
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Stephen McCann
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3traces of osseal lesions
Ivana UK
4 +2signs of bone injuriesStephen McCann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signs of bone injuries


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Stephen McCann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 hr

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
traces of osseal lesions


Explanation:
... Bone reaction types in low- and in high growth rate osseal lesions. Imaging algorithm of primary and secondary bone tumours. Spine imaging. ...

www.sote.hu/english/eng/Dept.Radiology.doc

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
11 hrs