KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

I. Oper.

English translation: Operation Initiated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:I. Oper.
English translation:Operation Initiated
Entered by: Robert Forstag

14:29 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: I. Oper.
[The term is one of a series listed on a row down the left side of a grid chart upon which a two saw-toothed lines and one wavy line have been graphed. This is aparently a graph of the patient's vital signs during an orchiectomy procedure.]
Robert Forstag
United States
operation/surgery initiated
Explanation:
marks the start of the surgery
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operation/surgery initiated
Ivannia Garcia
4I. Operation
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I. Operation


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operation/surgery initiated


Explanation:
marks the start of the surgery

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
14 mins

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs