KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

F.C.F.

English translation: E.H.R. (End Heart Rate)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:F.C.F. (Frecuencia Cardiaca Final)
English translation:E.H.R. (End Heart Rate)
Entered by: Robert Forstag

14:32 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: F.C.F.
[The term is one of a series listed on a row down the left side of a grid chart upon which a two saw-toothed lines and one wavy line have been graphed. This is aparently a graph of the patient's vital signs during an orchiectomy procedure.]
Robert Forstag
United States
ending heart rate
Explanation:
This would be the heart rate at the end of surgery.

[DOC] Análisis de la FC en 28 niños de primaria del sector Tlalpan
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... En lo referente a la **Frecuencia cardiaca final (FCF)**, se observaron cuatro alumnos
entre 160 y 170 ppm, cuatro más con FCF entre 170 y 180, cinco alumnos con ...
www.cpar.sep.gob.mx/dgef/htmlecturas/ Otras/frecuencia_cardiaca.doc - Páginas similares

Influencia de la respiración en los esfuerzos anaeróbicos ...
... Grabamos el ritmo cardiaco de principio a fin para su posterior análisis y
obtener la **frecuencia cardiaca final (Fcf)** y tras el primer minuto de la ...
www.efdeportes.com/efd54/resp.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Element Detail: **End Heart Rate** - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Details of Element: End Heart Rate Component of Rayfield V02. Unique
Name: enher Contained in the Common BLSA Data Set ? No Data ...
blswww.grc.nia.nih.gov/i144/c01/e1440148.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Title: The "Heart" of the Problem Link to Outcomes: • Problem ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Measure ending heart rate. Determine what percentage of the target heart rate the
**ending heart rate** is. ... e) Measure your ending heart rate (EHR) IMMEDIATELY! ...
www.nsa.gov/programs/mepp/ms/prealg02.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Title: The "Heart" of the Problem Link to Outcomes: • Problem ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... e) Measure your **ending heart rate (EHR)** IMMEDIATELY! Record the value in the space
provided below. BOTH BHR AND EHR SHOULD BE RECORDED IN BEATS PER MINUTE. ...
www.nsa.gov/programs/mepp/ms/prealg02.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ending heart rateKarla Mabarak
3fetal heart rate
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fetal heart rate


Explanation:
Frecuencia cardiaca fetal?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ending heart rate


Explanation:
This would be the heart rate at the end of surgery.

[DOC] Análisis de la FC en 28 niños de primaria del sector Tlalpan
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... En lo referente a la **Frecuencia cardiaca final (FCF)**, se observaron cuatro alumnos
entre 160 y 170 ppm, cuatro más con FCF entre 170 y 180, cinco alumnos con ...
www.cpar.sep.gob.mx/dgef/htmlecturas/ Otras/frecuencia_cardiaca.doc - Páginas similares

Influencia de la respiración en los esfuerzos anaeróbicos ...
... Grabamos el ritmo cardiaco de principio a fin para su posterior análisis y
obtener la **frecuencia cardiaca final (Fcf)** y tras el primer minuto de la ...
www.efdeportes.com/efd54/resp.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Element Detail: **End Heart Rate** - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Details of Element: End Heart Rate Component of Rayfield V02. Unique
Name: enher Contained in the Common BLSA Data Set ? No Data ...
blswww.grc.nia.nih.gov/i144/c01/e1440148.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Title: The "Heart" of the Problem Link to Outcomes: • Problem ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Measure ending heart rate. Determine what percentage of the target heart rate the
**ending heart rate** is. ... e) Measure your ending heart rate (EHR) IMMEDIATELY! ...
www.nsa.gov/programs/mepp/ms/prealg02.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Title: The "Heart" of the Problem Link to Outcomes: • Problem ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... e) Measure your **ending heart rate (EHR)** IMMEDIATELY! Record the value in the space
provided below. BOTH BHR AND EHR SHOULD BE RECORDED IN BEATS PER MINUTE. ...
www.nsa.gov/programs/mepp/ms/prealg02.pdf - Páginas similares

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 267
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Bet sure not to put periods after the letters, and the phrase should not be capitalized.
5 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days16 hrs