KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

agregados

English translation: plain


23:28 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: agregados
Dieta para el estudio:
Opción 1:
1 porción de pollo al horno
1 porción de ensalada
1 flan sin agregados
dany2303
English translation:plain
Explanation:
Without any cream or jam.
Selected response from:

Lillian Julber
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2plain
Lillian Julber
4 +1additivesPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additives


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
24 mins

agree  xxxdawn39: un cordial saludo, Peter :)
1 hr

disagree  Jason Willis-Lee: no, this would be "aditivos" I think
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plain


Explanation:
Without any cream or jam.

Lillian Julber
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Yes
13 mins

agree  Jason Willis-Lee: most likely meaning, yes
10 hrs