KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Hora teórica

English translation: projected time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hora teórica
English translation:projected time
Entered by: Marva

19:32 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Hora teórica
Hora teórica de la extracción de sangre.
(Ítem en un formulario de inclusión de voluntarios para un ensayo clínico).
Marva
projected time
Explanation:
La hora en que se piensa hacer pero a la hora de la hora puede variar.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6estimated timewhoever
5projected time
Henry Hinds
5Approximate Hournoeliam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Approximate Hour


Explanation:
one option.
Good luck!

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projected time


Explanation:
La hora en que se piensa hacer pero a la hora de la hora puede variar.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estimated time


Explanation:
An option.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana
5 mins

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  yolanda Speece
1 hr

agree  María C. Cané Loza
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs

agree  Lillian Julber
8 hrs