KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

cariotipo fetal

English translation: fetal karyotype


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cariotipo fetal
English translation:fetal karyotype
Entered by: Bernadette Mora

17:56 Feb 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: cariotipo fetal
el crecimiento intrauterino retardado (cir) simétrico y severo detectado en 2º trimietre es indicación de estudio del cariotipo fetal...
Koa
fetal karyotype
Explanation:
Articles. Abnormal pregnancy sonogram: selective indication for fetal karyotype.
RA Williamson, CP Weiner, S Patil, J Benda, MW Varner, and MM Abu-Yousef. ...
www.greenjournal.org/cgi/content/abstract/69/1/15 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Turner’s syndrome in fetal life
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Fifty-two patients had fetal echocardiography prior to invasive testing for fetal
karyotype and one after a 45X karyotype had been detected. ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ jws/uog/2003/00000022/00000003/art00007


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-19 18:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surfware was first...
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fetal karyotypeSergio Viñals
4fetal karyotype
Bernadette Mora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fetal karyotype


Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...



Sergio Viñals
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown
0 min
  -> thank you, david

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
9 mins
  -> thanks, zareh

agree  Rantes
17 mins
  -> thanks, rantes

agree  Michele Fauble
21 mins
  -> thanks michele

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fetal karyotype


Explanation:
Articles. Abnormal pregnancy sonogram: selective indication for fetal karyotype.
RA Williamson, CP Weiner, S Patil, J Benda, MW Varner, and MM Abu-Yousef. ...
www.greenjournal.org/cgi/content/abstract/69/1/15 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Turner’s syndrome in fetal life
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Fifty-two patients had fetal echocardiography prior to invasive testing for fetal
karyotype and one after a 45X karyotype had been detected. ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ jws/uog/2003/00000022/00000003/art00007


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-19 18:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surfware was first...

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67