ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

NTS

English translation: Número de tarjeta sanitaria- Health Card Number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NTS
English translation:Número de tarjeta sanitaria- Health Card Number
Entered by: celiacp

11:45 Apr 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical Forms/Details
Spanish term or phrase: NTS
On a medical form/report detailing various general bits of information, including the following:

Paciente:
Edad:
Domicilio:
Sexo:
Servicio remitente:
NSS:
Medico remitente:
NTS:
Tipo de paciente:

'NTS' is followed by a 12-character reference, the first two characters being letters and the rest numbers. It must be 'Numero de ...' but I can't think what.
Zaharanda
Número de tarjeta sanitaria- Health Card Number
Explanation:
[PDF] NORUEGA Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
NT. O. Datos del Viaje. www.telefonicaonline.com/edirecto. Antes de salir de viaje, ... Número de Tarjeta Sanitaria. Teléfono Agencia de viaje/Touroperador ...
telefonicaonline.com/on/io/es/pie/tarifas/espania_directo/pdf/Noruega.pdf - Páginas similares

Noticias Atrasadas y Anteriores - www.elhacker.net ... donde deberán introducir su número de tarjeta sanitaria y elegir la semana en la ... En Windows 95/NT, MARQUE la opción "Mostrar todos los archivos y ...
www.elhacker.net/noticias/noticias_atrasadas.php?archive=11... - 114k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] MANUAL DE PROCEDIMIENTO Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
el fichero c:\Archivos de programa\windows NT\Accesorios\wordpad.exe en c:\WINNT ... fecha de nacimiento, DNI, número de tarjeta sanitaria y municipio, ...
www.murciasalud.es/archivo.php?id=40481&idsec=89 - Páginas similares

En muchas ocasiones el número de la tarjeta sanitaria comienza por los dígitos de: año (las dos últimas cifras del año), mes, y día de nacimiento del paciente. Ej 8 agosto 1932: 320808.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2007-04-25 12:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ontario Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care - Public Information ...- [ Traduzca esta página ] You must include your name, health card number, telephone number, current address and new address including postal code. ...
www.health.gov.on.ca/english/public/program/ohip/ohipfaq_dt... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Health Card Validation Reference Manual Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The health card number or the information contained on the ... NOTE: Validation checks eligibility and validates the health card/number but does not ...
www.health.gov.on.ca/english/providers/pub/ohip/ohipvalid_m... - Páginas similares

Southlake Regional Health Centre - General Information- [ Traduzca esta página ] However, patients who forget to bring their Health Card will have 24 hours to contact the Hospital with their valid Health Card number before charges will ...
www.southlakeregional.org/ps.generalinformation.html - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares

Canadian Stroke Network: Privacy Policy: Confidentiality and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ] Patient demographics, including gender, date of birth, province and postal code of residence, marital status, ethnic origin, language and health card number ...
www.canadianstrokenetwork.ca/privacy1.php - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

celiacp
Grading comment
That's it! Thanks so much. I really appreciate your help on this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Número de tarjeta sanitaria- Health Card Number
celiacp
5NORMA TECNICA DE SALUD(NTS)Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NORMA TECNICA DE SALUD(NTS)


Explanation:
[PDF]
NORMA TECNICA DE SALUD(NTS) Nº 037- MINSA/OGDN – V.01
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
NORMA TECNICA DE SALUD(NTS) Nº 037- MINSA/OGDN – V.01 ... Este tipo de señal de seguridad debe tener las siguientes características:. • Color de fondo: ...
200.89.18.146/lildbi/docsonline/digitalizacion/pdf/spa/doc66/doc66II.pdf - Similar pages

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Número de tarjeta sanitaria- Health Card Number


Explanation:
[PDF] NORUEGA Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
NT. O. Datos del Viaje. www.telefonicaonline.com/edirecto. Antes de salir de viaje, ... Número de Tarjeta Sanitaria. Teléfono Agencia de viaje/Touroperador ...
telefonicaonline.com/on/io/es/pie/tarifas/espania_directo/pdf/Noruega.pdf - Páginas similares

Noticias Atrasadas y Anteriores - www.elhacker.net ... donde deberán introducir su número de tarjeta sanitaria y elegir la semana en la ... En Windows 95/NT, MARQUE la opción "Mostrar todos los archivos y ...
www.elhacker.net/noticias/noticias_atrasadas.php?archive=11... - 114k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] MANUAL DE PROCEDIMIENTO Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
el fichero c:\Archivos de programa\windows NT\Accesorios\wordpad.exe en c:\WINNT ... fecha de nacimiento, DNI, número de tarjeta sanitaria y municipio, ...
www.murciasalud.es/archivo.php?id=40481&idsec=89 - Páginas similares

En muchas ocasiones el número de la tarjeta sanitaria comienza por los dígitos de: año (las dos últimas cifras del año), mes, y día de nacimiento del paciente. Ej 8 agosto 1932: 320808.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2007-04-25 12:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ontario Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care - Public Information ...- [ Traduzca esta página ] You must include your name, health card number, telephone number, current address and new address including postal code. ...
www.health.gov.on.ca/english/public/program/ohip/ohipfaq_dt... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Health Card Validation Reference Manual Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The health card number or the information contained on the ... NOTE: Validation checks eligibility and validates the health card/number but does not ...
www.health.gov.on.ca/english/providers/pub/ohip/ohipvalid_m... - Páginas similares

Southlake Regional Health Centre - General Information- [ Traduzca esta página ] However, patients who forget to bring their Health Card will have 24 hours to contact the Hospital with their valid Health Card number before charges will ...
www.southlakeregional.org/ps.generalinformation.html - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares

Canadian Stroke Network: Privacy Policy: Confidentiality and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ] Patient demographics, including gender, date of birth, province and postal code of residence, marital status, ethnic origin, language and health card number ...
www.canadianstrokenetwork.ca/privacy1.php - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares



celiacp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
That's it! Thanks so much. I really appreciate your help on this.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: Makes sense - Health Card #AB1234567890; NSS I imagine is "Número Seguridad Social"; it would be useful to know the countries of origin of these types of documents. Saludos Celia.
43 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  brainfloss: Good call.
8 hrs
  -> thanks, Álvaro!

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
19 hrs
  -> gracias!