ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

propóleo

English translation: PROPOLIS or PROPOLEUM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propóleo
English translation:PROPOLIS or PROPOLEUM
Entered by: YamiL

18:34 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: propóleo
PROPOLEOS: antioxidante, revitalizante.
YamiL
Argentina
PROPOLIS or PROPOLEUM
Explanation:
cmd / products / bronkitose mielimón monodosis - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BEE´S HONEY WITH PROPOLEUM, LEMON AND NATURAL EXTRACTS. Bronkitose
Mielimon is a nutritive syrup formulated to help the human body ...

BEERICH Bee Pollen,Bee Propolis Products, and Royal Jelly & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Included in the line are Pollen 400Z, Propolis Tablets, Cee Pollen, Royal
Jelly with Siberian Ginseng, and Anti-Oxidants. ... Propolis Tablets ...
Descripción: Pollen products to provide the benefits of bee pollen and increased health.
Categoría: Health > Alternative > Apitherapy
www

PDF] GAIN Report
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... USDA Foreign Agricultural Service the industrial sector for use in such honey by-products
like wax, royal honey jelly, pollen and propoleum, beauty products ...
www.fas.usda.gov/gainfiles/200310/145986636.pdf - Páginas similares

Productos y Servicios - Propoleo
PROPOLEO o PROPOLIS: Las abejas lo preparan con resinas que recolectan de los árboles,
maderas y cualquier fuente que para ello encuentren, mezclándolo con ...
www.apicultura.cl/04productos/03propoleo/propoleo.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

El propoleo o própolis
El propoleo o própolis El antibiótico que fabrican las abejas. ¿Qué
es el propoleo? ... Cuáles son las propiedades de el propoleo? ...

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1PROPOLIS or PROPOLEUM
Ivannia Garcia
5bee glue (propolis)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1bee propolisIrene Caporale


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bee propolis


Explanation:
Hope it helps

:°)


    Reference: http://royalhealthunited.com/
Irene Caporale
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
1 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PROPOLIS or PROPOLEUM


Explanation:
cmd / products / bronkitose mielimón monodosis - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BEE´S HONEY WITH PROPOLEUM, LEMON AND NATURAL EXTRACTS. Bronkitose
Mielimon is a nutritive syrup formulated to help the human body ...

BEERICH Bee Pollen,Bee Propolis Products, and Royal Jelly & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Included in the line are Pollen 400Z, Propolis Tablets, Cee Pollen, Royal
Jelly with Siberian Ginseng, and Anti-Oxidants. ... Propolis Tablets ...
Descripción: Pollen products to provide the benefits of bee pollen and increased health.
Categoría: Health > Alternative > Apitherapy
www

PDF] GAIN Report
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... USDA Foreign Agricultural Service the industrial sector for use in such honey by-products
like wax, royal honey jelly, pollen and propoleum, beauty products ...
www.fas.usda.gov/gainfiles/200310/145986636.pdf - Páginas similares

Productos y Servicios - Propoleo
PROPOLEO o PROPOLIS: Las abejas lo preparan con resinas que recolectan de los árboles,
maderas y cualquier fuente que para ello encuentren, mezclándolo con ...
www.apicultura.cl/04productos/03propoleo/propoleo.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

El propoleo o própolis
El propoleo o própolis El antibiótico que fabrican las abejas. ¿Qué
es el propoleo? ... Cuáles son las propiedades de el propoleo? ...



Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
0 min
  -> Tks, Stella! :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bee glue (propolis)


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4