ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

sistemas de archivos manuales

English translation: hard copy/on paper

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas de archivos manuales
English translation:hard copy/on paper
Entered by: Guiri

10:05 Apr 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de archivos manuales
se almacenará en sistemas de archivo tanto informáticos como manuales...

can't think of the right word for "manuales"

Thanks again
johnclaude
hard copy/on paper
Explanation:
Oh! Wasn't life simple before computers;^)
I've seen both the above
Selected response from:

Guiri
Spain
Grading comment
on paper -that's it. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hard copy/on paperGuiri
3physical
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
physical


Explanation:
as well as electronic support?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard copy/on paper


Explanation:
Oh! Wasn't life simple before computers;^)
I've seen both the above

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
on paper -that's it. Thanks