KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

despistaje

English translation: screening


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:despistaje
English translation:screening
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:04 May 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: despistaje
El **despistaje ** metastásico incluía una Rx de tórax
David Brown
Spain
screening
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks, smarttrans, I needed it confirming as I wasn't sur
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3screening
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3seleccion por procesos de induccion y/o reduccion logicacarlie602


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
screening


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 541
Grading comment
thanks, smarttrans, I needed it confirming as I wasn't sur

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Legalmed
32 mins
  -> gracias Legalmed

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  xxxMachie
3 hrs
  -> thanks Machie

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seleccion por procesos de induccion y/o reduccion logica


Explanation:
concepto dificil de traducir,

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 27