ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

protoporfirina eritrocitaria

English translation: Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin

16:34 Jun 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: protoporfirina eritrocitaria
medical text
xxxbrunobyron
English translation:Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin
Explanation:
Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hematology and Oncology: Laboratory: Anemia Protoporphyrin.
www.fpnotebook.com/HEM68.htm
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin
Andrés Martínez
5 +1erythrocytary protoporphyrin
Maria Milagros Del Cid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin


Explanation:
Erythrocyte Protoporphyrin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hematology and Oncology: Laboratory: Anemia Protoporphyrin.
www.fpnotebook.com/HEM68.htm

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NINA SMOLEANU: Erythrocyte protoporphyrin and hemoglobin were strongly inversely related regardless
11 mins
  -> Thank you Nina, also for your comment.

agree  Malega: =))
15 mins
  -> Gracias. :-))

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
17 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo.

agree  carlie602: gracias
9 hrs
  -> Gracias a ti de nuevo.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erythrocytary protoporphyrin


Explanation:
MI sugerencia


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Maria Milagros Del Cid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> Gracias sktrans