KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Servicio de Radioterapia

English translation: radiotherapy service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Servicio de Radioterapia
English translation:radiotherapy service
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:57 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Servicio de Radioterapia
Más tarde, en 1995, inició su funcionamiento el Servicio de Radioterapia.
Daniela Pesce
radiotherapy service
Explanation:
[PDF] Radiotherapy Service Engineers Association (RSEA)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Radiotherapy Service Engineers Association (RSEA). Fourth Annual Meeting.
REGISTER ON LINE W/Credit Card at: http://www.aapm.org/meetings/05AM/ ...
www.aapm.org/meetings/05AM/documents/RSEAreg05.PDF - Páginas similares

Radiotherapy Service Engineers' Association - [ Traduzca esta página ]
RSEA Annual Meeting Registration info. The Fourth annual RSEA meeting will be
held July 23 and July 24 in Seattle Washington. ...
www.linaceng.org/ - 8k - 16 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Marie Curie - War Duty (1914-1919) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
A Military Radiotherapy Service. CURIE KNEW SHE NEEDED more trained personnel.
She and Irène could not run by themselves the 20 mobile X-ray stations she ...
www.aip.org/history/curie/war2.htm - 11k - 15 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Making your Radiotherapy Service more Patient Friendly - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Making your Radiotherapy Service more Patient Friendly. Ref No : BFCO(99)4.
Download the Whole Document You can download the whole of this publication in ...
www.rcr.ac.uk/index.asp?PageID=633 - 50k - 15 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Making your Radiotherapy Service more patient-friendly
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Radiotherapy Service. more patient-friendly. BOARD OF THE FACULTY OF CLINICAL
ONCOLOGY. ROYAL COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGISTS. CLINICAL ONCOLOGY. PATIENTS ...
www.rcr.ac.uk/docs/patients/pdf/patfriendlypp.pdf - Páginas similares

UK Imaging Jobs, Pathology Jobs, Radiotherapy Jobs, Pharmacy Jobs ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Radiotherapy Service of the Hammersmith Hospitals NHS Trust ... The radiotherapy
service at Hammersmith Hospitals NHS Trust is split across two sites, ...
www.healthjobfinder.com/radiotherapy.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ballarat rural radiotherapy service gets the green light (20/8/99) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
BALLARAT RURAL RADIOTHERAPY SERVICE GETS THE GREEN LIGHT. The Victorian Government
and the Commonwealth have finalised an agreement on the funding of the ...
hnb.dhs.vic.gov.au/web/pubaff/medrel.nsf/ 0/29bf9c66cce0e1a74a2567d3001184c0?OpenDocument - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9radiotherapy service
Xenia Wong
4Radiotherapy Department
Rachel Fell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
radiotherapy service


Explanation:
[PDF] Radiotherapy Service Engineers Association (RSEA)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Radiotherapy Service Engineers Association (RSEA). Fourth Annual Meeting.
REGISTER ON LINE W/Credit Card at: http://www.aapm.org/meetings/05AM/ ...
www.aapm.org/meetings/05AM/documents/RSEAreg05.PDF - Páginas similares

Radiotherapy Service Engineers' Association - [ Traduzca esta página ]
RSEA Annual Meeting Registration info. The Fourth annual RSEA meeting will be
held July 23 and July 24 in Seattle Washington. ...
www.linaceng.org/ - 8k - 16 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Marie Curie - War Duty (1914-1919) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
A Military Radiotherapy Service. CURIE KNEW SHE NEEDED more trained personnel.
She and Irène could not run by themselves the 20 mobile X-ray stations she ...
www.aip.org/history/curie/war2.htm - 11k - 15 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Making your Radiotherapy Service more Patient Friendly - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Making your Radiotherapy Service more Patient Friendly. Ref No : BFCO(99)4.
Download the Whole Document You can download the whole of this publication in ...
www.rcr.ac.uk/index.asp?PageID=633 - 50k - 15 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Making your Radiotherapy Service more patient-friendly
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Radiotherapy Service. more patient-friendly. BOARD OF THE FACULTY OF CLINICAL
ONCOLOGY. ROYAL COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGISTS. CLINICAL ONCOLOGY. PATIENTS ...
www.rcr.ac.uk/docs/patients/pdf/patfriendlypp.pdf - Páginas similares

UK Imaging Jobs, Pathology Jobs, Radiotherapy Jobs, Pharmacy Jobs ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Radiotherapy Service of the Hammersmith Hospitals NHS Trust ... The radiotherapy
service at Hammersmith Hospitals NHS Trust is split across two sites, ...
www.healthjobfinder.com/radiotherapy.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ballarat rural radiotherapy service gets the green light (20/8/99) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
BALLARAT RURAL RADIOTHERAPY SERVICE GETS THE GREEN LIGHT. The Victorian Government
and the Commonwealth have finalised an agreement on the funding of the ...
hnb.dhs.vic.gov.au/web/pubaff/medrel.nsf/ 0/29bf9c66cce0e1a74a2567d3001184c0?OpenDocument - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
4 mins
  -> Kiitos, merci, dankie, Adrianita.........xen :-))

agree  Malena Garcia
13 mins
  -> Malega, many thanks.....buen dia...xen

agree  Alicia Casal
27 mins
  -> Muy amable, Alicia.......xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
28 mins
  -> Muy amable, Philippe.....xen

agree  Luis Zepeda
28 mins
  -> Muy amable, Luis......xen

agree  Maria Arcelus
1 hr
  -> Maria, thanks much.....xen

agree  mirta
2 hrs
  -> mirta, thank you much.....xen

agree  Camila Rufino
4 hrs
  -> cirufino, thank you much......xen

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 day16 hrs
  -> TRANSCRIPT, muy amable....xen

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Radiotherapy Department


Explanation:

Records of the Radiotherapy Department of The London Hospital, 1903-1981, comprising x-ray case book, 1903-1906, containing some photographs...
www.aim25.ac.uk/cats/23/3921.htmwww.aim25.ac.uk/cats/23/392...

Siemens Linear Accelerator Opened in 2003, the Radiotherapy department now routinely treats all common cancers as well as offering...
www.parkside-hospital.co.uk/oncology/html/f_radiotherapy.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-17 22:31:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a department functions, a service may be provided by it ...

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186