KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

se conjugan los ideales

English translation: the public and private health sectors work together in perfect harmony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se conjugan los ideales
English translation:the public and private health sectors work together in perfect harmony
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

00:49 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se conjugan los ideales
Sostuvo que en Clínica Alemana se conjugan los ideales de trabajo tanto del sector público como privado de salud. "Una clínica privada que tiene sentido social público y ética de sentido social, puede contribuir a aunar lo público estatal con lo privado público", aseguró.
Daniela Pesce
the public and private health sectors work together in perfect harmony
Explanation:
an option....
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[Clinica Alemana] brings together the ideals
Muriel Vasconcellos
3the ideals are conjugatedcarlie602
3the public and private health sectors work together in perfect harmony
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the public and private health sectors work together in perfect harmony


Explanation:
an option....

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the ideals are conjugated


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[en Clinica Alemana] se conjugan los ideales
[Clinica Alemana] brings together the ideals


Explanation:
Spanish often uses "en Noun se Verb" where English would make the noun the subject of the verb.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1306