KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

contribuir a aunar lo público estatal

English translation: help bring together the state public sector...


00:54 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contribuir a aunar lo público estatal
Sostuvo que en Clínica Alemana se conjugan los ideales de trabajo tanto del sector público como privado de salud. "Una clínica privada que tiene sentido social público y ética de sentido social, puede contribuir a aunar lo público estatal con lo privado público", aseguró.
Daniela Pesce
English translation:help bring together the state public sector...
Explanation:
may/can help bring together the state public sector and/with the...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4help bring together the state public sector...
Daniel Coria
4might contribute to combine the state public sector with .....
Maria Baquero
2contribute to unite that which is public/state ownedcarlie602


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contribuir a aunar lo público estatal
help bring together the state public sector...


Explanation:
may/can help bring together the state public sector and/with the...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hebe...

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel...

agree  Philippe Maillard
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Philippe...

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
10 hrs
  -> Thanks...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuir a aunar lo público estatal
might contribute to combine the state public sector with .....


Explanation:
option

Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contribuir a aunar lo público estatal
contribute to unite that which is public/state owned


Explanation:
muchas traducciones

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 27